2018 TKD Grand Prix Series Manchester (Videos / All Results)

2018 GRAND PRIX SERIES MANCHESTER 

Category: Seniors Women A -49 – Competitors: 28

1st Gold Panipak WONGPATTANAKIT THAILAND NATIONAL TEAM THA

2nd Silver Jae-young SIM KOREA NATIONAL TEAM KOR

3rd Bronze Yu ting HUNG CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM TPE

3rd Bronze Miyu YAMADA JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM JPN.

Category: Seniors Women A -57 – Competitors: 29

1st Gold Jade JONES GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR

2nd Silver Lijun ZHOU CHINA NATIONAL TEAM CHN

3rd Bronze Skylar PARK CANADA NATIONAL TEAM CAN

3rd Bronze Raheleh ASEMANI BELGIUM NATIONAL TEAM BEL

Seniors Women A -67 – (Competitors: 30)

1st Gold Lauren WILLIAMS GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR

2nd Silver Matea JELIC CROATIA NATIONAL TEAM CRO

3rd Bronze Victoria TAMEZ MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX

3rd Bronze Nur TATAR ASKARI TURKEY NATIONAL TEAM TUR

Category: Seniors Women A +67 – Competitors: 30.

1st Gold Shuyin ZHENG CHINA NATIONAL TEAM CHN.

2nd Silver Bianca WALKDEN GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR.

3rd Bronze Maria ESPINOZA MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX.

3rd Bronze Pan GAO CHINA NATIONAL TEAM CHN.

Category: Seniors Men A -58 – Competitors: 30.

1st Gold Armin HADIPOUR SEIGHALANI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM IRI.

2nd Silver Tae-hun KIM KOREA NATIONAL TEAM KOR.

3rd Bronze Adrian VICENTE YUNTA SPAIN NATIONAL TEAM ESP.

3rd Bronze Jesus TORTOSA CABRERA SPAIN NATIONAL TEAM ESP

Category: Seniors Men A -68 – Competitors: 31.

1st Gold Dae-hoon LEE KOREA NATIONAL TEAM KOR

2nd Silver Mirhashem HOSSEINI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM IRI

3rd Bronze Si mohamed KETBI BELGIUM NATIONAL TEAM BEL

3rd Bronze Bradly SINDEN GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR

Category: Seniors Men A -80 – Competitors: 30

1st Gold Raul MARTINEZ GARCIA SPAIN NATIONAL TEAM ESP

2nd Silver Damon SANSUM GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR

3rd Bronze Seif EISSA EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM EGY

3rd Bronze Nikita RAFALOVICH UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB.

 

Category: Seniors Men A +80 – Competitors: 30

1st Gold Vladislav LARIN RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS

2nd Silver Kyo-don IN KOREA NATIONAL TEAM KOR

3rd Bronze Sajjad MARDANI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM IRI

3rd Bronze Hongyi SUN CHINA NATIONAL TEAM CHN